First Deposit Bonus
200% up to $1,500
Plus 100% up to $1,000 on your second deposit
Lucky Bar CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$25
Max cashout
20× deposit

Lucky Bar Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Lucky Bar Casino welcome bonus gives you 200% extra on your first deposit, up to $1,500, followed by a 100% bonus up to $1,000 on your second deposit. Before you claim, it is worth checking the wagering formula, eligible games, maximum bet and cashout rule so you know exactly how the offer works.

Lucky Bar Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player protection and fair gaming practices.

The first-deposit bonus: 200% up to $1,500

The first offer adds 200% to an eligible deposit, with the bonus capped at $1,500. Your minimum deposit is $25, and no code is required to receive this offer. The bonus is designed for pokies, so it suits players who want to use the casino’s online slot library while working through the terms.

TermRequirement
Bonus amount200% up to $1,500
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering30× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum betA$10 while clearing the bonus
Maximum cashout20× the deposit value
Eligible playSlots only
Bonus codeNo code required

A 200% bonus means the bonus amount is twice your deposit, subject to the $1,500 limit. For example, a $100 deposit would produce a $200 bonus, creating $300 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. A $750 deposit would produce a $1,500 bonus, reaching the offer cap.

The $1,500 cap applies to the bonus

A deposit above $750 does not create a bonus above $1,500, because 200% of $750 already reaches the maximum. The minimum deposit remains $25.

How the 30× wagering requirement is worked out

The wagering requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That wording matters. You do not multiply the bonus alone; you multiply the deposit and the bonus together. The resulting figure is the amount of eligible play required before the bonus balance can be considered cleared.

DepositBonusCombined amount30× wagering
$25$50$75$2,250
$100$200$300$9,000
$750$1,500$2,250$67,500

Take the middle example: a $100 deposit gives you a $200 bonus. Multiply the combined $300 by 30, and the wagering figure is $9,000. While doing that play, keep each individual bet at no more than A$10. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but the maximum bet can affect whether bonus terms remain valid.

Start with the amount you plan to deposit.
Calculate the 200% bonus, remembering the $1,500 maximum.
Add the deposit and bonus together.
Multiply that combined figure by 30.
Keep every bonus bet at A$10 or less.
Use eligible pokies or other fully contributing games while clearing the requirement.

A bonus bet has a $10 ceiling

The maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus is A$10. This applies even if your normal playing style uses larger stakes.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

The contribution table is straightforward: slots contribute 100% and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games, poker, other card games and table games contribute 0%. That means a $1 stake on an eligible slot counts in full, while play in a 0% category does not move the wagering total forward.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack0%
Video poker0%
Baccarat0%
Live games0%
Poker, other card games and table games0%

Lucky Bar Casino has more than 300 online slot games, including titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000 and Starlight Princess. Providers named among the popular titles include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City. You can also play live blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker, but those live categories do not contribute to this deposit-bonus wagering requirement.

If you are browsing Games Online, separate the games you enjoy from the games that help clear the offer. The safest approach is to use slots or scratch cards for bonus play, then move to other categories after the wagering requirement has been dealt with.

The second-deposit bonus gives you another 100%

After the first-deposit offer, the second deposit can receive a 100% bonus up to $1,000. It carries the same 30× wagering calculation based on the deposit plus bonus, and the maximum bet remains A$10 while the bonus is being cleared.

TermRequirement
Bonus amount100% up to $1,000
Wagering30× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum betA$10
Maximum cashout20× the deposit value

For example, a $100 second deposit would receive a $100 bonus. The combined amount would be $200, so the wagering figure would be 30 × $200, or $6,000. A $1,000 deposit reaches the 100% bonus cap, producing a $1,000 bonus and a combined amount of $2,000 for wagering purposes.

The first and second deposit offers both use the same maximum-bet rule and the same 20× deposit-value cashout cap. Keep the two offers separate in your calculations, and check which bonus is active before you start playing.

Cashout limits and a sensible way to manage bonus play

The maximum cashout on the deposit bonuses is 20 times the deposit value. This is different from the wagering requirement: wagering tells you how much eligible play is needed, while the cashout rule sets the bonus cashout ceiling based on the deposit.

Deposit20× deposit valueCashout cap
$2520 × $25$500
$10020 × $100$2,000
$75020 × $750$15,000

A $100 deposit therefore has a bonus cashout cap of $2,000 under the stated 20× rule. The calculation is based on the deposit value, not the combined deposit-and-bonus amount. Keep that distinction in mind when estimating what may be available to cash out.

  1. Choose your deposit amountUse at least $25, and remember that the first offer reaches its $1,500 bonus cap at a $750 deposit.
  2. Check the bonus balanceConfirm the bonus has been applied before starting play. No code is required for the first-deposit offer.
  3. Calculate the targetAdd your deposit and bonus, then multiply the total by 30.
  4. Play within the contribution rulesUse slots or scratch cards, which contribute 100%, and keep each bet at A$10 or below.
  5. Keep the cashout rule in viewWork out 20 times your deposit value so you have a clear reference point for the bonus cashout cap.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Wagering can involve real losses, and meeting a requirement does not guarantee a win. Set a budget before you deposit and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Depositing in AUD before claiming the offer

Australian players can register with AUD as their account currency. Lucky Bar Casino supports 12 currencies in total, including USD, EUR, GBP, AUD, CAD, CHF, DKK, NOK, SEK, ZAR, BRL and RUB. The minimum deposit is $25 across the listed deposit methods.

  • Visa, MasterCard and Maestro
  • American Express
  • Neosurf, Payz and WebPayz
  • Wire transfer
  • Revolut and Wise
  • Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and USD Coin

The Registration process includes email verification. Once your account is ready, select AUD if you want your balance shown in Australian dollars, choose a deposit method, and enter at least $25. Then check the bonus amount against the deposit before beginning play.

Lucky Bar Casino Online also supports mobile web play, so you can manage the account and play from a mobile browser without a dedicated app. VPN access is prohibited, and the service accepts players from Australia.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Lucky Bar Casino first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit offer is 200% up to $1,500. The minimum deposit is $25, and no code is required.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 total, requiring $9,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bonus bet is A$10. Keep each bet at or below that amount while working through the requirement.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games, poker, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

Is there a bonus on the second deposit?

Yes. The second-deposit offer is 100% up to $1,000, with 30× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $10 maximum bet and a 20× deposit-value cashout cap.

What is the bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout is 20 times the deposit value. A $100 deposit therefore has a $2,000 cashout cap under the bonus rule.

Can Australian players use AUD for the welcome bonus?

Yes. Australian players can register and use AUD as their account currency, with a minimum deposit of $25.

Do I need to verify my email before playing?

Email verification is required after registration. Complete that step as part of setting up your account.